| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Barnabas |CEA Reg: R072789Z

Where Everythings begins With Endless Possibilities

The Continuum offers a well-connected lifestyle. Enjoy daily conveniences with Eccellente by HAO mart just 390m away and KINEX (formerly OneKM) at 410m. Families benefit from proximity to Kong Hwa School (770m) and Haig Girls' School (880m). This positioning enhances everyday living. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO THE CONTINUUM

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

Discover a contemporary residential experience. This development thoughtfully integrates diverse elements, fostering a vibrant environment. Envision engaging community areas designed for connection and relaxation. Explore a spectrum of lifestyle opportunities, from convenient retail access to green spaces, all crafted to enhance daily living and offer a holistic sense of place.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO DISCOVER

Explore The Continuum. Access floor plans, indicative pricing details, a comprehensive site map, and potential early launch offers. Gain an early perspective on this freehold residence in Geylang, East Coast / Marine Parade. Connect with us to learn more about this project's offerings.

District

D15 - KATONG, JOO CHIAT, AMBER ROAD

Road

THIAM SIEW AVE

Total Units

816

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

17 NOVEMBER 2027

Expected Date Legal Completion

17 November 2027

Land Size Area

~269,995 sqft

Refined Living, Tailored Spaces

Explore a diverse collection of homes, from intimate 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom residences, Sky Suites, and Penthouses. Each space is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and utility. Discover versatile layouts crafted for flexible living, adapting seamlessly to your lifestyle needs and preferences.

The Continuum

Amenities: Life's Every Hue

Discover diverse amenity zones designed for every inclination. From serene retreats to active social hubs, these thoughtfully planned spaces offer varied experiences. Enjoy refreshing dips, tranquil garden strolls, or vibrant gatherings, all within easy reach. Each area is crafted to enhance daily living and foster community connections.

Connect with our team

Request Details

Location of The Continuum

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • CC8 Dakota

    MRT

    790 m
  • EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar

    MRT

    840 m
  • EW7 Eunos

    MRT

    1280 m

Bus Stops

  • Aft Ipoh Lane

    Tg Katong Rd

    160 m
  • Dunman View

    Dunman Rd

    180 m
  • Aft Dunman Rd

    Tg Katong Rd

    190 m

Primary Schools

  • Haig Girls' School

    51 Koon Seng Road

    780 m
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

    10 Seraya Road

    820 m
  • Kong Hwa School

    350 Guillemard Road

    870 m

Secondary Schools

  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School

    130 Haig Road

    300 m
  • Tanjong Katong Girls' School

    20 Dunman Lane

    380 m
  • Chung Cheng High School (main)

    50 Goodman Road

    800 m

International Schools

  • Canadian International School (tanjong Katong Campus)

    371 Tanjong Katong Road Singapore 437128

    860 m
  • Etonhouse International School (broadrick)

    51 Broadrick Rd Singapore 439501

    890 m
  • Gig International School

    190 Changi Road Mdis Building Singapore 419974

    1040 m

Supermarkets

  • Eccellente By Hao Mart

    Central

    390 m
  • Kinex (formerly Onekm)

    Central

    430 m
  • City Plaza

    Central

    490 m

Healthcare

  • Corporate Dental Clinic

    Haig Road

    230 m
  • Haig Specialist O & G Clinic Pte Ltd

    Haig Rd

    230 m
  • Minmed Clinic (haig Road)

    Haig Rd

    250 m

Price

1 BEDROOM+STUDY

3 Units

560 - 560 sqft

$1,480,000 - $1,480,000 ($2,643 - $2,643 PSF)

3 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,076 - 1,076 sqft

$2,959,000 - $2,959,000 ($2,750 - $2,750 PSF)

3 BEDROOM PREMIER

2 Units

1,087 - 1,302 sqft

$3,165,000 - $3,649,000 ($2,803 - $2,912 PSF)

3 BEDROOM+STUDY

3 Units

1,249 - 1,453 sqft

$3,502,000 - $4,150,000 ($2,804 - $2,856 PSF)

4 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,496 - 1,496 sqft

$4,103,000 - $4,103,000 ($2,743 - $2,743 PSF)

4 BEDROOM PREMIER

13 Units

1,690 - 2,034 sqft

$4,481,000 - $5,799,000 ($2,651 - $2,968 PSF)

5 BEDROOM

23 Units

1,905 - 1,905 sqft

$5,087,000 - $5,871,000 ($2,670 - $3,082 PSF)

The Continuum

Elevated Living, Expansive Views

Discover a spectrum of experiences across various levels, where thoughtfully designed facilities meet breathtaking panoramas. From tranquil retreats to vibrant social spaces, each area offers a unique connection to the surroundings, elevating daily routines into moments of serenity and inspiration. Immerse in a distinctive living journey.

Request Details

Connect with Us Today

Our dedicated team offers concierge services to assist with your inquiries. Learn more about competitive structuring, current availability, and schedule your personal viewing appointment for The Continuum. Discover how this premium property can meet your lifestyle needs.

Secure Your Viewing Slot

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

The Continuum

Need Help? Chat Now